Regional Dances

Dance Date

Club Name

Dance Facility Name

Address

City

State

Theme

Caller Name

Cuer Name

Start Time

Saturday, April 21, 2018

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:30+DBD 7:30+Plus 8:00

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 8:00 PM EST

Sunday, April 22, 2018

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

Regular Dance

Chuck Witt

Flora Haynes

7:00 PM

Thursday, April 26, 2018

Swingin' Sugar Squares

Central Junior High School

9423 S. Spaulding Ave.

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Hawaiian Luau

Mike Richard

Flora Haynes Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

Friday, April 27, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Arbor Day Dance

Bobby Poyner

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

Friday, April 27, 2018

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

April Showers/May Flowers

Rich McCoy

Shirley Heiny

* 7:30 PM EST

Saturday, May 05, 2018

Village Squares

Bridgman Elementary School

9550 Tower St.

Bridgman

Michigan

Cinco De Mayo

Chuck Witt A@5:00; DBD@7:30

Shirley Heiny Pre-Rnd @ 7:00

* 8:00 PM EST

Thursday, May 10, 2018

Swingin' Sugar Squares

TBD ~ Check web site

 

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Sundaes on Thursday

Sprosty Twins

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

Friday, May 11, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Goin’ Fishin’ Dance

Teresa Berger

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

Friday, May 11, 2018

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Oldies/50's & 60's Dance

Ed Czech

Shirley Heiny

* 7:30 PM EST

Saturday, May 12, 2018

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance

Hebron

Indiana

Graduation Dance

Chuck Witt

Shirley Heiny

7:00 PM

Friday, May 18, 2018

Cloud Nine ~ Spring Ball

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Tom Miller / Curt Braffet

Shirley Heiny

 

Saturday, May 19, 2018

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:30+DBD 7:30+Plus 8:00

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 8:00 PM EST

Saturday, May 19, 2018

Cloud Nine ~ Spring Ball

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Tom Miller / Curt Braffet

Shirley Heiny

 

Sunday, May 20, 2018

Dancing in Three Oaks

St. Mary of the Assumption

28 W Ash St.

Three Oaks

Michigan

Something for Everyone Hex 2:00; Squares/Rds 3:00 Est.

Teresa Berger

Teresa Berger

* 3:00 PM EST

Sunday, May 20, 2018

Cloud Nine ~ Spring Ball

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Tom Miller / Curt Braffet

Shirley Heiny

 

Thursday, May 24, 2018

Swingin' Sugar Squares

TBD ~ Check web site

 

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Spring Ticket Dinner Dance

Ken Burke

Flora Haynes Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

Friday, May 25, 2018

River City Weekend

Dubuque Fairgrounds

14583 Old Hiway Rd

Dubuque

Iowa

Jerry Story & Friends

J Story; B Asp; Curt Braffet

Jacqui Landau & Nelson Sansing

7:30 PM

Friday, May 25, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

Friday, May 25, 2018

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Indy 500 Dance

Kristy Williams

Pam Stultz

* 7:30 PM EST

Saturday, May 26, 2018

River City Weekend

Dubuque Fairgrounds

14583 Old Hiway Rd

Dubuque

Iowa

Jerry Story & Friends

J Story; B Asp; Curt Braffet

Jacqui Landau & Nelson Sansing

7:30 PM

Sunday, May 27, 2018

River City Weekend

Dubuque Fairgrounds

14583 Old Hiway Rd

Dubuque

Iowa

Jerry Story & Friends

J Story; B Asp; Curt Braffet

Jacqui Landau & Nelson Sansing

7:30 PM

Sunday, May 27, 2018

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

No Dance

 

 

 

Saturday, June 02, 2018

Village Squares

Bridgman Elementary School

9550 Tower St.

Bridgman

Michigan

Ice Cream Social

Bob Asp A@5:00; DBD@7:30

Shirley Heiny Pre-Rnd @ 7:00

* 8:00 PM EST

Friday, June 08, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Summer Dance

Chuck Witt

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

Saturday, June 09, 2018

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance

Hebron

Indiana

Luau Dance ~ Casual

Doug & Don Sprosty ~ Bettendorf, IA.

Sprosty

7:00 PM

Saturday, June 16, 2018

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:30+DBD 7:30+Plus 8:00 [Tentative]

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 8:00 PM EST

Friday, June 22, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

Sunday, June 24, 2018

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

No Dance

 

 

 

Wednesday, June 27, 2018

67th National SD Convention

KC Convention Center

 

Kansas City

Missouri

Show-Me Kansas City 2018

Many Callers

Many Cuers

 

Thursday, June 28, 2018

67th National SD Convention

KC Convention Center

 

Kansas City

Missouri

Show-Me Kansas City 2018

Many Callers

Many Cuers

 

Friday, June 29, 2018

67th National SD Convention

KC Convention Center

 

Kansas City

Missouri

Show-Me Kansas City 2018

Many Callers

Many Cuers

 

Saturday, June 30, 2018

67th National SD Convention

KC Convention Center

 

Kansas City

Missouri

Show-Me Kansas City 2018

Many Callers

Many Cuers

 

Friday, July 13, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Pie and Ice Cream Dance

Jimmy Robison

Wanda & Eddie Martin

7:00 PM

Saturday, July 21, 2018

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:30+DBD 7:30+Plus 8:00 [Tentative]

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 8:00 PM EST

Sunday, July 22, 2018

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

No Dance

 

 

 

Friday, July 27, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

Friday, July 27, 2018

35th Illinois SD Convention

Decatur Conference Center

4191 US 36 West (Wyckles Rd)

Decatur

Illinois

Ease On Down to the Prairieland

Featuring Tom Miller

Various

 

Saturday, July 28, 2018

35th Illinois SD Convention

Decatur Conference Center

4191 US 36 West (Wyckles Rd)

Decatur

Illinois

Ease On Down to the Prairieland

Featuring Tom Miller

Various

 

Sunday, July 29, 2018

35th Illinois SD Convention

Decatur Conference Center

4191 US 36 West (Wyckles Rd)

Decatur

Illinois

Ease On Down to the Prairieland

Featuring Tom Miller

Various

 

Friday, August 10, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

Saturday, August 11, 2018

Lafayette Fun Squares

Wolfe's Leisure Time Campground

IND 25 East in Americus

Lafayette

Indiana

Summer Fun Dance

TBD

TBD

* 6:00 PM EST

Friday, August 17, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Special Dance National Caller

Dee Dee Daugherty

Dee Dee Daugherty

7:00 PM

Friday, August 24, 2018

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

Sunday, August 26, 2018

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

No Dance

 

 

 

Friday, August 31, 2018

WIPAC

Washington County Fairgrounds

3000 Pleasant Valley Rd

West Bend

Wisconson

3 Halls all levels

6 Callers

 

 

Saturday, September 01, 2018

WIPAC

Washington County Fairgrounds

3000 Pleasant Valley Rd

West Bend

Wisconson

3 Halls all levels

6 Callers

 

 

Sunday, September 02, 2018

WIPAC

Washington County Fairgrounds

3000 Pleasant Valley Rd

West Bend

Wisconson

3 Halls all levels

6 Callers

 

 

Saturday, September 08, 2018

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance

Hebron

Indiana

Harvest Moon ~ Share the Harvest [Food Pantry] ~ Casual

Chuck Witt

Shirley Heiny

7:00 PM