Regional Dances

Dance Date

Club Name

Dance Facility Name

Address

City

State

Theme

Caller Name

Cuer Name

Start Time

Dance Types

Level S / R

Contact Name

Contact Telephone Number

Contact E-mail

Web Site URL

Friday, April 19, 2019

Tippecanoe Twirlers

Pulaski School (Door 6)

815 School Drive

Winamac

Indiana

Regular Dance

TBD

None

8:00 PM EST

S

M

Ed Czech

765-427-2148

czech_ed@yahoo.com

Saturday, April 20, 2019

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:00+MS/Plus 6:30

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 6:30 PM EST

S / R / L

MS/ P / II

Ken Burke

269-325-7204

BurKenOne@yahoo.com

Thursday, April 25, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

Central Junior High School

9423 S. Spaulding Ave.

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Cowboy / Cowgirl (Denim wear)

Curt Braffet

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Friday, April 26, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Sadie Hawkins/Hoedown Dance

Gary Hutton

Shirley Heiny

* 7:30 PM EST

S / R

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, April 26, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Fly the USA Dance

Don & Doug Sprosty

Doug Sprosty

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Sunday, April 28, 2019

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

Regular Dance

Chuck Witt

Flora Haynes

7:00 PM

S / R / L

P /  II

Chuck Witt

219-662-1606

Info@y-knots.net

www.y-knots.net

Saturday, May 04, 2019

Village Squares

Bridgman Elementary School

9550 Tower St.

Bridgman

Michigan

May to Remember

Chuck Witt A@5:00; DBD@7:30

Shirley Heiny Pre-Rnd @ 7:00

* 8:00 PM EST

S / R

DBD/M/P/II

Jean and Mark Penwell

269-983-7070

jmpenwell@comcast.net

www.villagesquares.org

Thursday, May 09, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

TBD ~ Check web site

TBD

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Sundaes on Thursday

Bob Asp

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Friday, May 10, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Oldies/50's & 60's Dance

Brad Smith

Shirley Heiny

* 7:30 PM EST

S / R

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, May 10, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Start Your Engines Dance

Gary Hutton

Gary Hutton

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance Door " G "

Hebron

Indiana

Special **35** Chuck Calling Anniversary

Chuck Witt * Tom Davis

Shirley Heiny

7:00 PM

S / R

M / P / III

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

lmhakes@aol.com

www.WrongWaySquare s.com

Friday, May 17, 2019

Cloud Nine ~ Spring Ball

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Tom Miller / Curt Braffet

Shirley Heiny

 

S / R

P / III

Curt Braffet

(309) 275-6805

curt.braffet@gmail.com

www.cloudnineweekend.com

Friday, May 17, 2019

Tippecanoe Twirlers

Pulaski School (Door 6)

815 School Drive

Winamac

Indiana

Regular Dance

TBD

None

8:00 PM EST

S

M

Ed Czech

765-427-2148

czech_ed@yahoo.com

Saturday, May 18, 2019

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:00+MS/Plus 6:30

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 6:30 PM EST

S / R / L

MS/ P / II

Ken Burke

269-325-7204

BurKenOne@yahoo.com

Saturday, May 18, 2019

Cloud Nine ~ Spring Ball

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Tom Miller / Curt Braffet

Shirley Heiny

 

S / R

P / III

Curt Braffet

(309) 275-6805

curt.braffet@gmail.com

www.cloudnineweekend.com

Sunday, May 19, 2019

Cloud Nine ~ Spring Ball

Turkey Run State Park

8121 Park Road

Marshall

Indiana

Weekend Package

Tom Miller / Curt Braffet

Shirley Heiny

 

S / R

P / III

Curt Braffet

(309) 275-6805

curt.braffet@gmail.com

www.cloudnineweekend.com

Thursday, May 23, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

TBD ~ Check web site

TBD

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Spring Ticket Dinner Dance

Jason Raleigh

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Friday, May 24, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Indy 500 Dance

Ed Czech

Carol Anderson

* 7:30 PM EST

S / R

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, May 24, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

 

 

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Friday, May 24, 2019

River City Weekend

Dubuque Fairgrounds

14583 Old Hiway Rd

Dubuque

Iowa

Jerry Story & Friends

J Story; B Asp; Curt Braffet

Jacqui Landau & Nelson Sansing

7:30 PM

S / R

P / III

Cinda Asp

815-262-9080

cinda.asp@gmail.com

www.rivercitysquaredance.com

Saturday, May 25, 2019

River City Weekend

Dubuque Fairgrounds

14583 Old Hiway Rd

Dubuque

Iowa

Jerry Story & Friends

J Story; B Asp; Curt Braffet

Jacqui Landau & Nelson Sansing

7:30 PM

S / R

P / III

Cinda Asp

815-262-9080

cinda.asp@gmail.com

www.rivercitysquaredance.com

Sunday, May 26, 2019

River City Weekend

Dubuque Fairgrounds

14583 Old Hiway Rd

Dubuque

Iowa

Jerry Story & Friends

J Story; B Asp; Curt Braffet

Jacqui Landau & Nelson Sansing

7:30 PM

S / R

P / III

Cinda Asp

815-262-9080

cinda.asp@gmail.com

www.rivercitysquaredance.com

Sunday, May 26, 2019

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

No Dance

 

 

 

 

 

Chuck Witt

219-662-1606

Info@y-knots.net

www.y-knots.net

Saturday, June 01, 2019

Village Squares

Bridgman Elementary School

9550 Tower St.

Bridgman

Michigan

Ice Cream Social

Bob Asp A@5:00; DBD@7:30

Shirley Heiny Pre-Rnd @ 7:00

* 8:00 PM EST

S / R

DBD/M/P/II

Jean and Mark Penwell

269-983-7070

jmpenwell@comcast.net

www.villagesquares.org

Saturday, June 08, 2019

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance Door " G "

Hebron

Indiana

All Star Graduates ~ Casual

Chuck Witt

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

S / R

M / P / III

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

lmhakes@aol.com

www.WrongWaySquare s.com

Thursday, June 13, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

TBD ~ Check web site

TBD

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Summertime Fun

Curt Braffet

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Friday, June 14, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Flag Day Dance

Teresa Berger

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Ken Burke

269-325-7204

BurKenOne@yahoo.com

Saturday, June 15, 2019

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:00+MS/Plus 6:30

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 6:30 PM EST

S / R / L

MS/ P / II

Ken Burke

269-325-7204

BurKenOne@yahoo.com

Monday, June 17, 2019

Wrong Way Squares

Perzee's Party Barn

4640 W 1700 N

Wheatfield

Indiana

Barn dance ~ Wear favorite T Shirt

Bear Miller

 

7:00 PM

S

 

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

lmhakes@aol.com

www.WrongWaySquare s.com

Sunday, June 23, 2019

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

No Dance

 

 

 

 

 

Chuck Witt

219-662-1606

Info@y-knots.net

www.y-knots.net

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

68th National SD Convention

Cobb Galleria

 

Atlanta

Georgia

Come & Dance & Explore Georgia

Many Callers

Many Cuers

 

 

 

Jim & Edythe Weber

816-781-3598

www.68nsdc.org

Thursday, June 27, 2019

68th National SD Convention

Cobb Galleria

 

Atlanta

Georgia

Come & Dance & Explore Georgia

Many Callers

Many Cuers

 

 

 

Jim & Edythe Weber

816-781-3598

www.68nsdc.org

Friday, June 28, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

 

 

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Friday, June 28, 2019

68th National SD Convention

Cobb Galleria

 

Atlanta

Georgia

Come & Dance & Explore Georgia

Many Callers

Many Cuers

 

 

 

Jim & Edythe Weber

816-781-3598

www.68nsdc.org

Saturday, June 29, 2019

68th National SD Convention

Cobb Galleria

 

Atlanta

Georgia

Come & Dance & Explore Georgia

Many Callers

Many Cuers

 

 

 

Jim & Edythe Weber

816-781-3598

www.68nsdc.org

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Swingin' Sugar Squares

TBD ~ Check web site

TBD

Evergreen Park

Illinois

Let's Picnic

Bobby Poyner

Ron Ashenden Pre-Rds 7:00

7:30 PM

S / R

P / II

Darlene Kulpa

708-846-5794

mailto:darlenek@swinginsugarsquares.com

www.swinginsugarsquares.com

Friday, July 12, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Pie and Ice Cream Dance

Chuck Witt

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Chain Gang

Westminster Presbyterian Church

1501 W. Cleveland Ave.

South Bend

Indiana

Adv 5:00+MS/Plus 6:30

Ken Burke

Pat Bryant

* 6:30 PM EST

S / R / L

MS/ P / II

Ken Burke

269-325-7204

BurKenOne@yahoo.com

Friday, July 26, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

 

 

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Friday, July 26, 2019

36th Illinois SD Convention

Decatur Conference Center

4191 US 36 West (Wyckles Rd)

Decatur

Illinois

Dancing In Wonderland

Featuring Buddy Weaver

Various

 

 

 

Anita Johnson

847-854-2623

pinkelephant31@gmail.com

www.squaredanceillinois.com

Saturday, July 27, 2019

36th Illinois SD Convention

Decatur Conference Center

4191 US 36 West (Wyckles Rd)

Decatur

Illinois

Dancing In Wonderland

Featuring Buddy Weaver

Various

 

 

 

Anita Johnson

847-854-2623

pinkelephant31@gmail.com

www.squaredanceillinois.com

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

No Dance

 

 

 

 

 

Chuck Witt

219-662-1606

Info@y-knots.net

www.y-knots.net

Sunday, July 28, 2019

36th Illinois SD Convention

Decatur Conference Center

4191 US 36 West (Wyckles Rd)

Decatur

Illinois

Dancing In Wonderland

Featuring Buddy Weaver

Various

 

 

 

Anita Johnson

847-854-2623

pinkelephant31@gmail.com

www.squaredanceillinois.com

Friday, August 09, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Polka Party Dance

Teresa Berger

Pat Bryant

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Friday, August 23, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

 

 

 

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Y-Knots

Griffith Masonic Lodge #735

209 N. Broad St.

Griffith

Indiana

No Dance

 

 

 

 

 

Chuck Witt

219-662-1606

Info@y-knots.net

www.y-knots.net

Friday, August 30, 2019

WIPAC

Washington County Fairgrounds

3000 Pleasant Valley Rd

West Bend

Wisconson

3 Halls all levels

6 Callers

 

 

 

 

Noah Siegmann

920-344-6839

wipacinfo@gmail.com

Saturday, August 31, 2019

WIPAC

Washington County Fairgrounds

3000 Pleasant Valley Rd

West Bend

Wisconson

3 Halls all levels

6 Callers

 

 

 

 

Noah Siegmann

920-344-6839

wipacinfo@gmail.com

Sunday, September 01, 2019

WIPAC

Washington County Fairgrounds

3000 Pleasant Valley Rd

West Bend

Wisconson

3 Halls all levels

6 Callers

 

 

 

 

Noah Siegmann

920-344-6839

wipacinfo@gmail.com

Friday, September 13, 2019

Lafayette Fun Squares

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church

1005 North 21st Street

Lafayette

Indiana

Fantasy Football

Ed Czech

Shirley Heiny

* 7:30 PM EST

S / R

P / II

Tony & Janine Batta

(765) 589-3918

handyhomer@yahoo.com

www.lafayettefunsquares.org

Friday, September 13, 2019

Star Righters

Technical Institute

301 E. 8th ST.

Michigan City

Indiana

Autumn Dance

Gary Hutton

Gary Hutton

7:00 PM

S / R

MS/P/ II

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@embarqmail.com

Saturday, September 14, 2019

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elem. School Cafeteria

307 S. Main ~ South entrance Door " G "

Hebron

Indiana

Let's Dance Again ~ Casual

Chuck Witt

Shirley Heiny

7:00 PM

S / R

M / P / III

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

lmhakes@aol.com

www.WrongWaySquare s.com